Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

uflib.ufl.edu

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for uflib.ufl.edu below:

 

Add review

uflib.ufl.edu


 

 

uflib.ufl.edu stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: uflib.ufl.edu

Google Index:
View uflib.ufl.edu Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View uflib.ufl.edu Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View uflib.ufl.edu Bing Links
History:
View uflib.ufl.edu on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  uflib.ufl.edu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  808
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,554,563
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,933,423
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $8,462,417.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  5,597
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  10,190
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $83,376.00

uflib.ufl.edu receives about 168,500 special visitors and 552,680 (3.28 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $5,268.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $3,090,902.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank uflib.ufl.edu is ranked number 2,441 in the globe and 0.0337% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Gainesville, FL, 32611, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on uflib.ufl.edu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
login.ufl.edu
36.75%16.88%1.50
elearning.ufl.edu
12.95%3.98%1.00
ifas.ufl.edu
8.25%4.18%1.6
webmail.ufl.edu
6.00%1.84%1.0
student.ufl.edu
5.60%3.44%2.0
mail.ufl.edu
5.38%4.99%3.0
cise.ufl.edu
4.79%2.72%1.9
stat.ufl.edu
4.58%2.15%1.5
ufl.edu
4.00%1.94%1.6
my.ufl.edu
3.45%4.24%4.0
clas.ufl.edu
3.28%1.59%1.6
uflib.ufl.edu
3.17%1.64%1.7
video.ufl.edu
2.96%3.38%3.7
warrington.ufl.edu
2.54%1.49%1.9
jou.ufl.edu
2.51%1.08%1.4
ece.ufl.edu
2.49%1.37%1.8
admissions.ufl.edu
2.37%1.57%2.1
phys.ufl.edu
2.34%1.82%2.5
catalog.ufl.edu
2.19%1.26%1.9
mae.ufl.edu
1.74%1.10%2.1
ufdc.ufl.edu
1.59%1.57%3.2
med.ufl.edu
1.48%1.56%3.4
entnemdept.ufl.edu
1.39%0.49%1.1
floridamuseum.ufl.edu
1.31%0.76%1.9
evaluations.ufl.edu
1.29%1.79%4.5
at.ufl.edu
1.28%0.58%1.5
bsd.ufl.edu
1.07%0.66%2.0
plaza.ufl.edu
1.02%0.41%1.3
gradcatalog.ufl.edu
0.98%0.95%3.1
registrar.ufl.edu
0.96%0.83%2.8
it.ufl.edu
0.95%0.44%1.5
law.ufl.edu
0.92%0.47%1.7
erp.ufl.edu
0.92%0.39%1.4
graduateschool.ufl.edu
0.89%0.54%2.0
jobs.ufl.edu
0.84%0.47%1.8
phhp.ufl.edu
0.82%0.56%2.2
eng.ufl.edu
0.81%0.71%2.9
education.ufl.edu
0.80%0.58%2.4
apps.ufl.edu
0.72%0.70%3.2
ufexec.ufl.edu
0.68%0.25%1.2
mph.ufl.edu
0.67%0.32%1.6
cpet.ufl.edu
0.67%0.30%1.5
medinfo.ufl.edu
0.66%0.27%1.4
dental.ufl.edu
0.63%1.23%6.4
***.ufl.edu
0.61%0.29%1.5
search.ufl.edu
0.60%0.27%1.5
mil.ufl.edu
0.58%0.19%1.1
dso.ufl.edu
0.56%0.31%1.8
che.ufl.edu
0.54%0.22%1.3
chem.ufl.edu
0.54%0.50%3.0
ufonline.ufl.edu
0.53%0.41%2.5
sfa.ufl.edu
0.51%0.31%2.0
astro.ufl.edu
0.51%0.34%2.2
sfrc.ufl.edu
0.50%0.28%1.8
ufvisitor.ufl.edu
0.50%0.16%1.1
hr.ufl.edu
0.48%0.29%2.0
essie.ufl.edu
0.47%0.21%1.4
recsports.ufl.edu
0.46%0.36%2.5
union.ufl.edu
0.45%0.40%2.9
housing.ufl.edu
0.45%0.45%3.3
health.ufl.edu
0.45%0.18%1.3
campusmap.ufl.edu
0.43%0.15%1.2
arts.ufl.edu
0.43%0.26%2.0
ufic.ufl.edu
0.43%0.26%2.0
parking.ufl.edu
0.43%0.31%2.4
hscl.ufl.edu
0.41%1.42%11
english.ufl.edu
0.40%0.19%1.5
distance.ufl.edu
0.38%0.23%2.0
medicine.ufl.edu
0.38%0.20%1.7
ufsa.ufl.edu
0.37%0.29%2.5
shcc.ufl.edu
0.36%0.21%1.9
floridamba.ufl.edu
0.35%0.17%2
vetmed.ufl.edu
0.34%0.21%2.0
one.ufl.edu
0.34%0.11%1.0
abe.ufl.edu
0.33%0.11%1.1
helpdesk.ufl.edu
0.33%0.13%1.3
crc.ufl.edu
0.33%0.21%2.1
dcp.ufl.edu
0.33%0.22%2.2
directory.ufl.edu
0.32%0.21%2
shands.ufl.edu
0.29%0.25%2.8
research.ufl.edu
0.27%0.18%2.2
hos.ufl.edu
0.26%0.13%1.6
commencement.ufl.edu
0.26%0.18%2.2
ehs.ufl.edu
0.26%0.09%1.1
bme.ufl.edu
0.25%0.23%3.0
ise.ufl.edu
0.25%0.10%1
aa.ufl.edu
0.24%0.16%2.2
mse.ufl.edu
0.23%0.14%2
osg.ufl.edu
0.23%0.38%5.4
cals.ufl.edu
0.22%0.12%1.8
ortho.ufl.edu
0.22%0.17%2.5
offcampus.ufl.edu
0.22%0.49%7.1
fa.ufl.edu
0.22%0.12%1.7
hhp.ufl.edu
0.21%0.22%3.4
gradschool.ufl.edu
0.20%0.08%1
cop.ufl.edu
0.20%0.15%2.5
biology.ufl.edu
0.20%0.14%2.3
uaa.ufl.edu
0.19%0.11%1.9
ctsi.ufl.edu
0.19%0.11%2
africa.ufl.edu
0.19%0.09%1.5
nerdc.ufl.edu
0.18%0.09%1.6
psych.ufl.edu
0.18%0.19%3.5
hscj.ufl.edu
0.18%0.21%3.9
advising.ufl.edu
0.17%0.09%1.7
news.ufl.edu
0.16%0.05%1.0
sg.ufl.edu
0.16%0.27%5.8
anest.ufl.edu
0.16%0.11%2.2
wec.ufl.edu
0.15%0.07%1.5
dhnet.ufl.edu
0.15%0.06%1.3
dce.ufl.edu
0.15%0.11%2.3
rc.ufl.edu
0.15%0.13%2.9
ir.ufl.edu
0.15%0.06%1.3
teachingcenter.ufl.edu
0.15%0.14%3.1
xray.ufl.edu
0.14%0.09%2
pkyonge.ufl.edu
0.14%0.08%1.8
connect.ufl.edu
0.13%0.05%1.4
ufalumni.ufl.edu
0.13%0.11%2.7
neurosurgery.ufl.edu
0.12%0.08%2.0
psychiatry.ufl.edu
0.11%0.06%1.8
identity.ufl.edu
0.11%0.09%3
uff.ufl.edu
0.10%0.07%2.4
aging.ufl.edu
0.10%0.10%3.4
oconnellcenter.ufl.edu
0.10%0.06%2
ees.ufl.edu
0.10%0.06%2.1
languages.ufl.edu
0.10%0.19%6.1
nursing.ufl.edu
0.09%0.12%4
facilities.ufl.edu
0.09%0.07%2.8
performingarts.ufl.edu
0.09%0.08%3
math.ufl.edu
0.08%0.06%2
privacy.ufl.edu
0.08%0.06%3
harn.ufl.edu
0.08%0.08%3
studentinvolvement.ufl.edu
0.08%0.08%3
lin.ufl.edu
0.08%0.08%3
ce.ufl.edu
0.08%0.07%3
irb.ufl.edu
0.07%0.10%5
latam.ufl.edu
0.07%0.08%4
card.ufl.edu
0.07%0.08%4
ahc.ufl.edu
0.07%0.07%3
program.ufl.edu
0.07%0.07%3
polisci.ufl.edu
0.07%0.05%3
neurology.ufl.edu
0.06%0.07%4
religion.ufl.edu
0.06%0.06%3
humanities.ufl.edu
0.06%0.06%4
acs.ufl.edu
0.04%0.07%5
geology.ufl.edu
0.03%0.06%6
OTHER
0%2.77%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

uflib.ufl.edu Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 65.3%79.2%801
India 6.4%3.6%3181
China 4.8%4.5%5622
Japan 2.1%1.0%9927
Canada 1.4%0.7%4601
Nigeria 1.0%0.6%1731
Iran 1.0%0.5%6141
Philippines 1.0%0.4%1481
Ethiopia 0.9%0.3%488
Germany 0.9%0.5%13031
United Kingdom 0.9%0.4%11929
Malaysia 0.9%0.3%2449
Pakistan 0.8%0.4%3093
France 0.7%0.5%12559
Italy 0.6%0.6%9575
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.5%8031

uflib.ufl.edu popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
49
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
43
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
64

More details:

Where do visitors go on uflib.ufl.edu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
login.ufl.edu
36.75%16.88%1.50
elearning.ufl.edu
12.95%3.98%1.00
ifas.ufl.edu
8.25%4.18%1.6
webmail.ufl.edu
6.00%1.84%1.0
student.ufl.edu
5.60%3.44%2.0
mail.ufl.edu
5.38%4.99%3.0
cise.ufl.edu
4.79%2.72%1.9
stat.ufl.edu
4.58%2.15%1.5
ufl.edu
4.00%1.94%1.6
my.ufl.edu
3.45%4.24%4.0
clas.ufl.edu
3.28%1.59%1.6
uflib.ufl.edu
3.17%1.64%1.7
video.ufl.edu
2.96%3.38%3.7
warrington.ufl.edu
2.54%1.49%1.9
jou.ufl.edu
2.51%1.08%1.4
ece.ufl.edu
2.49%1.37%1.8
admissions.ufl.edu
2.37%1.57%2.1
phys.ufl.edu
2.34%1.82%2.5
catalog.ufl.edu
2.19%1.26%1.9
mae.ufl.edu
1.74%1.10%2.1
ufdc.ufl.edu
1.59%1.57%3.2
med.ufl.edu
1.48%1.56%3.4
entnemdept.ufl.edu
1.39%0.49%1.1
floridamuseum.ufl.edu
1.31%0.76%1.9
evaluations.ufl.edu
1.29%1.79%4.5
at.ufl.edu
1.28%0.58%1.5
bsd.ufl.edu
1.07%0.66%2.0
plaza.ufl.edu
1.02%0.41%1.3
gradcatalog.ufl.edu
0.98%0.95%3.1
registrar.ufl.edu
0.96%0.83%2.8
it.ufl.edu
0.95%0.44%1.5
law.ufl.edu
0.92%0.47%1.7
erp.ufl.edu
0.92%0.39%1.4
graduateschool.ufl.edu
0.89%0.54%2.0
jobs.ufl.edu
0.84%0.47%1.8
phhp.ufl.edu
0.82%0.56%2.2
eng.ufl.edu
0.81%0.71%2.9
education.ufl.edu
0.80%0.58%2.4
apps.ufl.edu
0.72%0.70%3.2
ufexec.ufl.edu
0.68%0.25%1.2
mph.ufl.edu
0.67%0.32%1.6
cpet.ufl.edu
0.67%0.30%1.5
medinfo.ufl.edu
0.66%0.27%1.4
dental.ufl.edu
0.63%1.23%6.4
***.ufl.edu
0.61%0.29%1.5
search.ufl.edu
0.60%0.27%1.5
mil.ufl.edu
0.58%0.19%1.1
dso.ufl.edu
0.56%0.31%1.8
che.ufl.edu
0.54%0.22%1.3
chem.ufl.edu
0.54%0.50%3.0
ufonline.ufl.edu
0.53%0.41%2.5
sfa.ufl.edu
0.51%0.31%2.0
astro.ufl.edu
0.51%0.34%2.2
sfrc.ufl.edu
0.50%0.28%1.8
ufvisitor.ufl.edu
0.50%0.16%1.1
hr.ufl.edu
0.48%0.29%2.0
essie.ufl.edu
0.47%0.21%1.4
recsports.ufl.edu
0.46%0.36%2.5
union.ufl.edu
0.45%0.40%2.9
housing.ufl.edu
0.45%0.45%3.3
health.ufl.edu
0.45%0.18%1.3
campusmap.ufl.edu
0.43%0.15%1.2
arts.ufl.edu
0.43%0.26%2.0
ufic.ufl.edu
0.43%0.26%2.0
parking.ufl.edu
0.43%0.31%2.4
hscl.ufl.edu
0.41%1.42%11
english.ufl.edu
0.40%0.19%1.5
distance.ufl.edu
0.38%0.23%2.0
medicine.ufl.edu
0.38%0.20%1.7
ufsa.ufl.edu
0.37%0.29%2.5
shcc.ufl.edu
0.36%0.21%1.9
floridamba.ufl.edu
0.35%0.17%2
vetmed.ufl.edu
0.34%0.21%2.0
one.ufl.edu
0.34%0.11%1.0
abe.ufl.edu
0.33%0.11%1.1
helpdesk.ufl.edu
0.33%0.13%1.3
crc.ufl.edu
0.33%0.21%2.1
dcp.ufl.edu
0.33%0.22%2.2
directory.ufl.edu
0.32%0.21%2
shands.ufl.edu
0.29%0.25%2.8
research.ufl.edu
0.27%0.18%2.2
hos.ufl.edu
0.26%0.13%1.6
commencement.ufl.edu
0.26%0.18%2.2
ehs.ufl.edu
0.26%0.09%1.1
bme.ufl.edu
0.25%0.23%3.0
ise.ufl.edu
0.25%0.10%1
aa.ufl.edu
0.24%0.16%2.2
mse.ufl.edu
0.23%0.14%2
osg.ufl.edu
0.23%0.38%5.4
cals.ufl.edu
0.22%0.12%1.8
ortho.ufl.edu
0.22%0.17%2.5
offcampus.ufl.edu
0.22%0.49%7.1
fa.ufl.edu
0.22%0.12%1.7
hhp.ufl.edu
0.21%0.22%3.4
gradschool.ufl.edu
0.20%0.08%1
cop.ufl.edu
0.20%0.15%2.5
biology.ufl.edu
0.20%0.14%2.3
uaa.ufl.edu
0.19%0.11%1.9
ctsi.ufl.edu
0.19%0.11%2
africa.ufl.edu
0.19%0.09%1.5
nerdc.ufl.edu
0.18%0.09%1.6
psych.ufl.edu
0.18%0.19%3.5
hscj.ufl.edu
0.18%0.21%3.9
advising.ufl.edu
0.17%0.09%1.7
news.ufl.edu
0.16%0.05%1.0
sg.ufl.edu
0.16%0.27%5.8
anest.ufl.edu
0.16%0.11%2.2
wec.ufl.edu
0.15%0.07%1.5
dhnet.ufl.edu
0.15%0.06%1.3
dce.ufl.edu
0.15%0.11%2.3
rc.ufl.edu
0.15%0.13%2.9
ir.ufl.edu
0.15%0.06%1.3
teachingcenter.ufl.edu
0.15%0.14%3.1
xray.ufl.edu
0.14%0.09%2
pkyonge.ufl.edu
0.14%0.08%1.8
connect.ufl.edu
0.13%0.05%1.4
ufalumni.ufl.edu
0.13%0.11%2.7
neurosurgery.ufl.edu
0.12%0.08%2.0
psychiatry.ufl.edu
0.11%0.06%1.8
identity.ufl.edu
0.11%0.09%3
uff.ufl.edu
0.10%0.07%2.4
aging.ufl.edu
0.10%0.10%3.4
oconnellcenter.ufl.edu
0.10%0.06%2
ees.ufl.edu
0.10%0.06%2.1
languages.ufl.edu
0.10%0.19%6.1
nursing.ufl.edu
0.09%0.12%4
facilities.ufl.edu
0.09%0.07%2.8
performingarts.ufl.edu
0.09%0.08%3
math.ufl.edu
0.08%0.06%2
privacy.ufl.edu
0.08%0.06%3
harn.ufl.edu
0.08%0.08%3
studentinvolvement.ufl.edu
0.08%0.08%3
lin.ufl.edu
0.08%0.08%3
ce.ufl.edu
0.08%0.07%3
irb.ufl.edu
0.07%0.10%5
latam.ufl.edu
0.07%0.08%4
card.ufl.edu
0.07%0.08%4
ahc.ufl.edu
0.07%0.07%3
program.ufl.edu
0.07%0.07%3
polisci.ufl.edu
0.07%0.05%3
neurology.ufl.edu
0.06%0.07%4
religion.ufl.edu
0.06%0.06%3
humanities.ufl.edu
0.06%0.06%4
acs.ufl.edu
0.04%0.07%5
geology.ufl.edu
0.03%0.06%6
OTHER
0%2.77%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 437,723$5,020.68
China 24,871$76.85
India 19,896$31.83
Canada 3,869$27.12
Japan 5,527$17.69
United Kingdom 2,211$13.77
Ethiopia 1,658$13.68
Germany 2,763$13.35
France 2,763$12.99
Italy 3,316$11.57
Nigeria 3,316$8.69
Korea, Republic of 2,763$6.41
Malaysia 1,658$5.02
Philippines 2,211$3.58
Iran 2,763$3.21
Pakistan 2,211$2.34

www.uflib.ufl.edu visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL NS ns.name.ufl.edu 900 NS rns.name.ufl.edu 900 A 128.227.24.39 3600 TXT 3600 MX virtual-smtp-prod01.osg.ufl.edu 3600 SOA 3600 Mname rns.name.ufl.edu Rname net-services.ufl.edu Serial Number 330181971 Refresh 3600 Retry 900 Expire 3600000 Minimum TTL 0

 

uflib.ufl.edu review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 714.6KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/rotator/MSL2nd.jpg should save 142.7KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/rotator/covered-colonnade.jpg should save 124.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/rotator/NEH-Judaica.jpg should save 104.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/dollar-sign_75x75.png should save 99KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/rotator/judaica-ste.jpg should save 60.5KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest/_images/bg-content.jpg should save 30.4KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/social-media/youtube.jpg should save 27.4KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/EventsMockup/_images/BetweenTwoOceans.png should save 25.8KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/EventsMockup/_images/Maps.png should save 16KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/header-search-btn-orange.jpg should save 15.6KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryCentralNavigation/_images/bg-home-role-nav-divider.jpg should save 14.4KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryCentralNavigation/_images/bg-home-role-nav-wrap.jpg should save 14.3KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/UF-Smathers-Libraries.png should save 5.2KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/lynda_com_logo.png should save 3.4KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/Bague-Katiana.png should save 3.4KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/Lactation.png should save 2.9KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_Slider/orbit-1.2.3/_icons/right-arrow.png should save 2.7KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/social-media/twitter.png should save 2.7KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_Slider/orbit-1.2.3/_icons/left-arrow.png should save 2.7KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/social-media/facebook.png should save 2.7KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/home.png should save 2.7KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/TabbedSearchBox/_images/search_button.png should save 2.7KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryCentralNavigation/_images/user_role_bullet.png should save 2.7KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing uflib.ufl.edu/_images/bodybackground.png should save 2.4KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader_TEST/_images/give.png should save 2.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/uf_logo_full.png should save 801B (18% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 474.9KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/Scripts/jquery/jquery-ui.min.js?cdv=60 should save 153.8KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_ModularizedCurrent/_scripts/jquery.tools.min-1.2.7.js should save 90.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/Scripts/jquery/jquery.min.js?cdv=60 should save 59.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/ should save 38.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/default.css?cdv=60 should save 35.8KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/WebResource.axd?d=mYgOpvmtffwWw9C5PSkOs453oIHuXvFGdPNtqaIKZY1uUcuQF_f5dE6DkUR7NT5RQcj***Tu4kZq3dqmS0&t=636041038380000000 should save 18KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/EventsMockup/module.css?cdv=60 should save 9.4KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/scripts/widgets.js?_=1514030071477 should save 8.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFL_Libraries_Home/skin.css?cdv=60 should save 7.4KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/scripts/DotNetNukeAjaxShared.js?_=1514030071472 should save 7.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/js/dnncore.js?cdv=60 should save 6.7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_scripts/default.js should save 6.5KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/module.css?cdv=60 should save 5.4KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/module.css?cdv=60 should save 4.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_scripts/jquery.dcmegamenu.1.3.3.js should save 4.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_scripts/jquery.hoverIntent.js should save 3.2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibrarySlider/orbit-1.2.3/orbit-1.2.3.css should save 3.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibrarySlider/orbit-1.2.3/jquery.orbit-1.2.3.min.js should save 2.8KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/TabbedSearchBox/module.css?cdv=60 should save 2.3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Containers/DarkKnight/container.css?cdv=60 should save 2.2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryCentralNavigation/module.css?cdv=60 should save 1.5KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/js/dnn.modalpopup.js?cdv=60 should save 1.2KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryFooter/module.css?cdv=60 should save 957B (59% reduction).
Compressing cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/scripts/initWidgets.js should save 793B (60% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/Scripts/jquery/jquery.min.js?cdv=60
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/Scripts/jquery/jquery-ui.min.js?cdv=60
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/WebResource.axd?d=mYgOpvmtffwWw9C5PSkOs453oIHuXvFGdPNtqaIKZY1uUcuQF_f5dE6DkUR7NT5RQcj***Tu4kZq3dqmS0&t=636041038380000000
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Telerik.Web.UI.WebResource.axd?_TSM_HiddenField_=ScriptManager_TSM&compress=1&_TSM_CombinedScripts_=%3b%3bSystem.Web.Extensions%2c+Version%3d4.0.0.0%2c+Culture%3dneutral%2c+PublicKeyToken%3d31bf3856ad364e35%3aen-US%3a0f2ae90c-87fb-4f74-9210-4b167170d85e%3aea597d4b%3ab25378d2
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/js/dnn.modalpopup.js?cdv=60
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/js/dnncore.js?cdv=60
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_ModularizedCurrent/_scripts/jquery.tools.min-1.2.7.js
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_scripts/jquery.hoverIntent.js
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_scripts/jquery.dcmegamenu.1.3.3.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/default.css?cdv=60
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/TabbedSearchBox/module.css?cdv=60
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryFooter/module.css?cdv=60
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/module.css?cdv=60
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryCentralNavigation/module.css?cdv=60
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/EventsMockup/module.css?cdv=60
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/module.css?cdv=60
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFL_Libraries_Home/skin.css?cdv=60
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Containers/DarkKnight/container.css?cdv=60

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a method that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesUse legible font sizes to provide a better player experience.

The following text fragments have a little font size. Increase the font size to create them more legible.

Off-Campus Access and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Libraries & Collections and 4 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Marston Scienc…rary 2nd floor renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
OneSearch renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Databases & Journals and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
OneSearch renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Feedback and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Search for all…dissertations. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Scholarly Communication and 4 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Public service…ephone numbers and 29 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Swords and Emp…"Renaissance" and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
We replace ite…s are ordered. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Map & Imagery…ary, 1st floor and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
JAN and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
09 and 1 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Judaica Suite…thers Library) and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Treasures from and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Conduct in the library and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Staff login renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Statement on I…ectual Freedom and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
© Board of Tru…ut permission. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Ask Us! renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/EventsMockup/_images/BetweenTwoOceans.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/EventsMockup/_images/Maps.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/EventsMockup/_images/bg-sprite-transparent.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryCentralNavigation/_images/bg-home-role-nav-divider.jpg (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryCentralNavigation/_images/bg-home-role-nav-wrap.jpg (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryCentralNavigation/_images/user_role_bullet.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryFooter/_images/uf_monogram.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/UF-Smathers-Libraries.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/header-search-btn-orange.jpg (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/home.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/social-media/facebook.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/social-media/twitter.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/social-media/youtube.jpg (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_scripts/jquery.dcmegamenu.1.3.3.js (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_scripts/jquery.hoverIntent.js (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader_TEST/_images/give.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibrarySlider/orbit-1.2.3/jquery.orbit-1.2.3.min.js (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibrarySlider/orbit-1.2.3/orbit-1.2.3.css (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/Bague-Katiana.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/Lactation.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/collections.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/dollar-sign_75x75.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/elegance2017.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/lynda_com_logo.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/TabbedSearchBox/_images/magnifier.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/TabbedSearchBox/_images/search_button.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest/_images/bg-content.jpg (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_ModularizedCurrent/_fonts/ufshands-webfont.ttf (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_ModularizedCurrent/_scripts/jquery.tools.min-1.2.7.js (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_Slider/orbit-1.2.3/_icons/left-arrow.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_Slider/orbit-1.2.3/_icons/pause-black.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_Slider/orbit-1.2.3/_icons/right-arrow.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_Slider/orbit-1.2.3/_icons/rotator-black.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_Slider/orbit-1.2.3/_icons/timer-black.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/scripts/initWidgets.js (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/fdlp.top-space.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/rotator/MSL2nd.jpg (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/rotator/NEH-Judaica.jpg (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/rotator/covered-colonnade.jpg (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/rotator/judaica-ste.jpg (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/uf_logo_full.png (expiration not specified)
cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_scripts/default.js (expiration not specified)
uflib.ufl.edu/_images/bodybackground.png (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="fac…thersLibraries" class="social-media"></a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <input id="topnavsearchbox" type="text"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <input id="topnavsearchbutton" type="image" name="topnavsearchbutton"> is close to 3 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="cms.ufl…ufl.edu/giving"></a> is close to 3 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="uflib.ufl.edu" class="home-icon"></a> is close to 5 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="dc-mega">Using the Libraries</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="dc-mega">Using the Libraries</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="timer"></div> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <span class="right">Right</span> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="current">OneSearch</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">Library Catalog</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <input id="onesearch" type="text" name="q"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="sur…s/uf_onesearch">Feedback</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="ares.uflib.ufl.edu/">Course Reserves</a> and 34 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="cms.uflib.ufl.edu/news">News &amp; Highlights</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="cms.ufl…news#20171127B">Marston Scienc…n Library West</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="cms.ufl…placement.aspx">See full policy here.</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="ufl…du/staff-site/">Staff web</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="cms.ufl…lectualFreedom">Statement on I…ectual Freedom</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">Ask Us!</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to let your page to render properly on all devices.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportConfigure a viewport for this page.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 30.5KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/scripts/widgets.js?_=1514030071477 should save 7KiB (62% reduction).
Minifying cms.uflib.ufl.edu/WebResource.axd?d=mYgOpvmtffwWw9C5PSkOs453oIHuXvFGdPNtqaIKZY1uUcuQF_f5dE6DkUR7NT5RQcj***Tu4kZq3dqmS0&t=636041038380000000 should save 6.8KiB (31% reduction).
Minifying cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/scripts/DotNetNukeAjaxShared.js?_=1514030071472 should save 5.3KiB (53% reduction).
Minifying cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_scripts/default.js should save 4.3KiB (50% reduction).
Minifying cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_scripts/jquery.hoverIntent.js should save 3.4KiB (70% reduction).
Minifying cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_scripts/jquery.dcmegamenu.1.3.3.js should save 2.5KiB (37% reduction).
Minifying cms.uflib.ufl.edu/js/dnncore.js?cdv=60 should save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 21.5KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/default.css?cdv=60 should save 9KiB (20% reduction).
Minifying cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFL_Libraries_Home/skin.css?cdv=60 should save 3KiB (30% reduction).
Minifying cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/EventsMockup/module.css?cdv=60 should save 2.4KiB (23% reduction).
Minifying cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/module.css?cdv=60 should save 1.9KiB (29% reduction).
Minifying cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibrarySlider/orbit-1.2.3/orbit-1.2.3.css should save 1.9KiB (42% reduction).
Minifying cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/TabbedSearchBox/module.css?cdv=60 should save 1.4KiB (39% reduction).
Minifying cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryCentralNavigation/module.css?cdv=60 should save 1.2KiB (50% reduction).
Minifying cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/module.css?cdv=60 should save 786B (12% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.5KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying cms.uflib.ufl.edu/ should save 12.5KiB (24% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fuflib.ufl.edu%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$942.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$28,260.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$343,839.60
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
92,397
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,771,911
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
33,724,920

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 78,790$903.72
China 3,233$9.99
India 5,571$8.91
Canada 967$6.78
Germany 801$3.87
United Kingdom 354$2.20
Italy 564$1.97
France 304$1.43
Pakistan 707$0.75
Japan 166$0.53
Iran 442$0.51
Malaysia 133$0.40
Ethiopia 33$0.27
Korea, Republic of 111$0.26
Philippines 155$0.25
Nigeria 66$0.17

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?