Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

uflib.ufl.edu reviews & stats

Read or submit uflib.ufl.edu review, see stats and analysis.

  • Is this review useful? Rate: 00
  • Is this review useful? Rate: 00
  • Is this review useful? Rate: 00
  • Is this review useful? Rate: 00


  • Submit you own review for uflib.ufl.edu below:

     

    Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

     

    uflib.ufl.edu


     

     

    uflib.ufl.edu stats

    General Info & Links

    Website / Domain: uflib.ufl.edu

    Google Index:
    View uflib.ufl.edu Google Links
    Yahoo Index:
    View uflib.ufl.edu Yahoo Links
    Bing Index:
    View uflib.ufl.edu Bing Links
    History:
    View uflib.ufl.edu on WayBackMachine

    Traffic & Earnings

    Domain:
      uflib.ufl.edu
    Rank:
      808
    Organic Keywords:
      1,554,563
    Organic Traffic:
      2,933,423
    Organic Cost:
      $8,462,417.00
    Adwords Keywords:
      5,597
    Adwords Traffic:
      10,190
    Adwords Cost:
      $83,376.00

    uflib.ufl.edu receives about 168,500 unique visitors and 552,680 (3.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,268.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,090,902.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank uflib.ufl.edu is ranked number 2,441 in the world and 0.0337% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Gainesville, FL, 32611, United States and links to network IP address 128.227.24.39. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

    Analysis

    Where do visitors go on uflib.ufl.edu

    login.ufl.edu
    elearning.ufl.edu
    ifas.ufl.edu
    webmail.ufl.edu
    student.ufl.edu
    mail.ufl.edu
    cise.ufl.edu
    stat.ufl.edu
    ufl.edu
    my.ufl.edu
    clas.ufl.edu
    uflib.ufl.edu
    video.ufl.edu
    warrington.ufl.edu
    jou.ufl.edu
    ece.ufl.edu
    admissions.ufl.edu
    phys.ufl.edu
    catalog.ufl.edu
    mae.ufl.edu
    ufdc.ufl.edu
    med.ufl.edu
    entnemdept.ufl.edu
    floridamuseum.ufl.edu
    evaluations.ufl.edu
    at.ufl.edu
    bsd.ufl.edu
    plaza.ufl.edu
    gradcatalog.ufl.edu
    registrar.ufl.edu
    it.ufl.edu
    law.ufl.edu
    erp.ufl.edu
    graduateschool.ufl.edu
    jobs.ufl.edu
    phhp.ufl.edu
    eng.ufl.edu
    education.ufl.edu
    apps.ufl.edu
    ufexec.ufl.edu
    mph.ufl.edu
    cpet.ufl.edu
    medinfo.ufl.edu
    dental.ufl.edu
    ***.ufl.edu
    search.ufl.edu
    mil.ufl.edu
    dso.ufl.edu
    che.ufl.edu
    chem.ufl.edu
    ufonline.ufl.edu
    sfa.ufl.edu
    astro.ufl.edu
    sfrc.ufl.edu
    ufvisitor.ufl.edu
    hr.ufl.edu
    essie.ufl.edu
    recsports.ufl.edu
    union.ufl.edu
    housing.ufl.edu
    health.ufl.edu
    campusmap.ufl.edu
    arts.ufl.edu
    ufic.ufl.edu
    parking.ufl.edu
    hscl.ufl.edu
    english.ufl.edu
    distance.ufl.edu
    medicine.ufl.edu
    ufsa.ufl.edu
    shcc.ufl.edu
    floridamba.ufl.edu
    vetmed.ufl.edu
    one.ufl.edu
    abe.ufl.edu
    helpdesk.ufl.edu
    crc.ufl.edu
    dcp.ufl.edu
    directory.ufl.edu
    shands.ufl.edu
    research.ufl.edu
    hos.ufl.edu
    commencement.ufl.edu
    ehs.ufl.edu
    bme.ufl.edu
    ise.ufl.edu
    aa.ufl.edu
    mse.ufl.edu
    osg.ufl.edu
    cals.ufl.edu
    ortho.ufl.edu
    offcampus.ufl.edu
    fa.ufl.edu
    hhp.ufl.edu
    gradschool.ufl.edu
    cop.ufl.edu
    biology.ufl.edu
    uaa.ufl.edu
    ctsi.ufl.edu

    Semrush Competitive Data

    Social Signals

    Facebook:
      0
    Google +:
      0
    Linkedin:
      0
    Stumbles:
      0
    Buffer:
      0
    Pins:
      0

    uflib.ufl.edu Visitors by country:

    Users%Pageviews%Rank
    United States 65.3%79.2%801
    India 6.4%3.6%3181
    China 4.8%4.5%5622
    Japan 2.1%1.0%9927
    Canada 1.4%0.7%4601
    Nigeria 1.0%0.6%1731
    Iran 1.0%0.5%6141
    Philippines 1.0%0.4%1481
    Ethiopia 0.9%0.3%488
    Germany 0.9%0.5%13031
    United Kingdom 0.9%0.4%11929
    Malaysia 0.9%0.3%2449
    Pakistan 0.8%0.4%3093
    France 0.7%0.5%12559
    Italy 0.6%0.6%9575
    Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.5%8031

    uflib.ufl.edu popularity

    GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
    POOR
    49/100
    GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
    POOR
    43/100
    GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
    NEEDS WORK
    64/100

    More details:

    Where do visitors go on uflib.ufl.edu

    login.ufl.edu
    elearning.ufl.edu
    ifas.ufl.edu
    webmail.ufl.edu
    student.ufl.edu
    mail.ufl.edu
    cise.ufl.edu
    stat.ufl.edu
    ufl.edu
    my.ufl.edu
    clas.ufl.edu
    uflib.ufl.edu
    video.ufl.edu
    warrington.ufl.edu
    jou.ufl.edu
    ece.ufl.edu
    admissions.ufl.edu
    phys.ufl.edu
    catalog.ufl.edu
    mae.ufl.edu
    ufdc.ufl.edu
    med.ufl.edu
    entnemdept.ufl.edu
    floridamuseum.ufl.edu
    evaluations.ufl.edu
    at.ufl.edu
    bsd.ufl.edu
    plaza.ufl.edu
    gradcatalog.ufl.edu
    registrar.ufl.edu
    it.ufl.edu
    law.ufl.edu
    erp.ufl.edu
    graduateschool.ufl.edu
    jobs.ufl.edu
    phhp.ufl.edu
    eng.ufl.edu
    education.ufl.edu
    apps.ufl.edu
    ufexec.ufl.edu
    mph.ufl.edu
    cpet.ufl.edu
    medinfo.ufl.edu
    dental.ufl.edu
    ***.ufl.edu
    search.ufl.edu
    mil.ufl.edu
    dso.ufl.edu
    che.ufl.edu
    chem.ufl.edu
    ufonline.ufl.edu
    sfa.ufl.edu
    astro.ufl.edu
    sfrc.ufl.edu
    ufvisitor.ufl.edu
    hr.ufl.edu
    essie.ufl.edu
    recsports.ufl.edu
    union.ufl.edu
    housing.ufl.edu
    health.ufl.edu
    campusmap.ufl.edu
    arts.ufl.edu
    ufic.ufl.edu
    parking.ufl.edu
    hscl.ufl.edu
    english.ufl.edu
    distance.ufl.edu
    medicine.ufl.edu
    ufsa.ufl.edu
    shcc.ufl.edu
    floridamba.ufl.edu
    vetmed.ufl.edu
    one.ufl.edu
    abe.ufl.edu
    helpdesk.ufl.edu
    crc.ufl.edu
    dcp.ufl.edu
    directory.ufl.edu
    shands.ufl.edu
    research.ufl.edu
    hos.ufl.edu
    commencement.ufl.edu
    ehs.ufl.edu
    bme.ufl.edu
    ise.ufl.edu
    aa.ufl.edu
    mse.ufl.edu
    osg.ufl.edu
    cals.ufl.edu
    ortho.ufl.edu
    offcampus.ufl.edu
    fa.ufl.edu
    hhp.ufl.edu
    gradschool.ufl.edu
    cop.ufl.edu
    biology.ufl.edu
    uaa.ufl.edu
    ctsi.ufl.edu

    Other sites hosted on this IP

    Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 437,723$5,020.68
    China 24,871$76.85
    India 19,896$31.83
    Canada 3,869$27.12
    Japan 5,527$17.69
    United Kingdom 2,211$13.77
    Ethiopia 1,658$13.68
    Germany 2,763$13.35
    France 2,763$12.99
    Italy 3,316$11.57
    Nigeria 3,316$8.69
    Korea, Republic of 2,763$6.41
    Malaysia 1,658$5.02
    Philippines 2,211$3.58
    Iran 2,763$3.21
    Pakistan 2,211$2.34

    www.uflib.ufl.edu visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    0000-00-00
    Domain Age:
     
    WhoIs:
     

    Currently Not Available

    Type Ip Target TTL
    NS ns.name.ufl.edu 900
    NS rns.name.ufl.edu 900
    A 128.227.24.39 3600
    TXT 3600
    MX virtual-smtp-prod01.osg.ufl.edu 3600
    SOA 3600
    Mname rns.name.ufl.edu
    Rname net-services.ufl.edu
    Serial Number 330181971
    Refresh 3600
    Retry 900
    Expire 3600000
    Minimum TTL 0

     

    uflib.ufl.edu review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

    Optimize the following images

    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/rotator/MSL2nd.jpg
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/rotator/covered-colonnade.jpg
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/rotator/NEH-Judaica.jpg
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/dollar-sign_75x75.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/rotator/judaica-ste.jpg
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest/_images/bg-content.jpg
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/social-media/youtube.jpg
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/EventsMockup/_images/BetweenTwoOceans.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/EventsMockup/_images/Maps.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/header-search-btn-orange.jpg
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryCentralNavigation/_images/bg-home-role-nav-divider.jpg
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryCentralNavigation/_images/bg-home-role-nav-wrap.jpg
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/UF-Smathers-Libraries.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/lynda_com_logo.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/Bague-Katiana.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/Lactation.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_Slider/orbit-1.2.3/_icons/right-arrow.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/social-media/twitter.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_Slider/orbit-1.2.3/_icons/left-arrow.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/social-media/facebook.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/home.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/TabbedSearchBox/_images/search_button.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryCentralNavigation/_images/user_role_bullet.png
    http://uflib.ufl.edu/_images/bodybackground.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader_TEST/_images/give.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/uf_logo_full.png

    Enable compression

    Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

    Enable compression

    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/Scripts/jquery/jquery-ui.min.js?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_ModularizedCurrent/_scripts/jquery.tools.min-1.2.7.js
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/Scripts/jquery/jquery.min.js?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/default.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/WebResource.axd?d=mYgOpvmtffwWw9C5PSkOs453oIHuXvFGdPNtqaIKZY1uUcuQF_f5dE6DkUR7NT5RQcj***Tu4kZq3dqmS0&t=636041038380000000
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/EventsMockup/module.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/scripts/widgets.js?_=1514030071477
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFL_Libraries_Home/skin.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/scripts/DotNetNukeAjaxShared.js?_=1514030071472
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/js/dnncore.js?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_scripts/default.js
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/module.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/module.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_scripts/jquery.dcmegamenu.1.3.3.js
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_scripts/jquery.hoverIntent.js
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibrarySlider/orbit-1.2.3/orbit-1.2.3.css
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibrarySlider/orbit-1.2.3/jquery.orbit-1.2.3.min.js
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/TabbedSearchBox/module.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Containers/DarkKnight/container.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryCentralNavigation/module.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/js/dnn.modalpopup.js?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryFooter/module.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/scripts/initWidgets.js

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    Remove render-blocking JavaScript

    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/Scripts/jquery/jquery.min.js?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/Scripts/jquery/jquery-ui.min.js?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/WebResource.axd?d=mYgOpvmtffwWw9C5PSkOs453oIHuXvFGdPNtqaIKZY1uUcuQF_f5dE6DkUR7NT5RQcj***Tu4kZq3dqmS0&t=636041038380000000
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Telerik.Web.UI.WebResource.axd?_TSM_HiddenField_=ScriptManager_TSM&compress=1&_TSM_CombinedScripts_=%3b%3bSystem.Web.Extensions%2c+Version%3d4.0.0.0%2c+Culture%3dneutral%2c+PublicKeyToken%3d31bf3856ad364e35%3aen-US%3a0f2ae90c-87fb-4f74-9210-4b167170d85e%3aea597d4b%3ab25378d2
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/js/dnn.modalpopup.js?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/js/dnncore.js?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_ModularizedCurrent/_scripts/jquery.tools.min-1.2.7.js
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_scripts/jquery.hoverIntent.js
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_scripts/jquery.dcmegamenu.1.3.3.js
    Optimize CSS Delivery

    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/default.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/TabbedSearchBox/module.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryFooter/module.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/module.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryCentralNavigation/module.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/EventsMockup/module.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/module.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFL_Libraries_Home/skin.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Containers/DarkKnight/container.css?cdv=60

    Use legible font sizes

    The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.



    Off-Campus Access
    Libraries & Collections
    Marston Scienc…rary 2nd floor
    OneSearch
    Databases & Journals
    OneSearch
    Feedback
    |
    Search for all…dissertations.
    Scholarly Communication
    Public service…ephone numbers
    Swords and Emp…"Renaissance"
    We replace ite…s are ordered.
    Map & Imagery…ary, 1st floor
    JAN
    09
    Judaica Suite…thers Library)
    Treasures from
    Conduct in the library
    Staff login
    Statement on I…ectual Freedom
    © Board of Tru…ut permission.
    Ask Us!

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    Leverage browser caching

    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/EventsMockup/_images/BetweenTwoOceans.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/EventsMockup/_images/Maps.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/EventsMockup/_images/bg-sprite-transparent.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryCentralNavigation/_images/bg-home-role-nav-divider.jpg
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryCentralNavigation/_images/bg-home-role-nav-wrap.jpg
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryCentralNavigation/_images/user_role_bullet.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryFooter/_images/uf_monogram.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/UF-Smathers-Libraries.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/header-search-btn-orange.jpg
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/home.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/social-media/facebook.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/social-media/twitter.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_images/social-media/youtube.jpg
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_scripts/jquery.dcmegamenu.1.3.3.js
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_scripts/jquery.hoverIntent.js
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader_TEST/_images/give.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibrarySlider/orbit-1.2.3/jquery.orbit-1.2.3.min.js
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibrarySlider/orbit-1.2.3/orbit-1.2.3.css
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/Bague-Katiana.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/Lactation.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/collections.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/dollar-sign_75x75.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/elegance2017.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/_images/lynda_com_logo.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/TabbedSearchBox/_images/magnifier.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/TabbedSearchBox/_images/search_button.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest/_images/bg-content.jpg
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_ModularizedCurrent/_fonts/ufshands-webfont.ttf
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_ModularizedCurrent/_scripts/jquery.tools.min-1.2.7.js
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_Slider/orbit-1.2.3/_icons/left-arrow.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_Slider/orbit-1.2.3/_icons/pause-black.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_Slider/orbit-1.2.3/_icons/right-arrow.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_Slider/orbit-1.2.3/_icons/rotator-black.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFSkinTest_Slider/orbit-1.2.3/_icons/timer-black.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/scripts/initWidgets.js
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/fdlp.top-space.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/rotator/MSL2nd.jpg
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/rotator/NEH-Judaica.jpg
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/rotator/covered-colonnade.jpg
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/rotator/judaica-ste.jpg
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_images/uf_logo_full.png
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_scripts/default.js
    http://uflib.ufl.edu/_images/bodybackground.png
    http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



    <a href="http://www.fac…thersLibraries" class="social-media"></a>
    <input id="topnavsearchbox" type="text">
    <input id="topnavsearchbutton" type="image" name="topnavsearchbutton">
    <a href="http://cms.ufl…ufl.edu/giving"></a>
    <a href="http://uflib.ufl.edu" class="home-icon"></a>
    <a href="#" class="dc-mega">Using the Libraries</a>
    <a href="#" class="dc-mega">Using the Libraries</a>
    <div class="timer"></div>
    <span class="right">Right</span>
    <a href="#" class="current">OneSearch</a>
    <a href="#">Library Catalog</a>
    <input id="onesearch" type="text" name="q">
    <a href="http://www.sur…s/uf_onesearch">Feedback</a>
    <a href="https://ares.uflib.ufl.edu/">Course Reserves</a>
    <a href="http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/news">News &amp; Highlights</a>
    <a href="http://cms.ufl…news#20171127B">Marston Scienc…n Library West</a>
    <a href="http://cms.ufl…placement.aspx">See full policy here.</a>
    <a href="http://www.ufl…du/staff-site/">Staff web</a>
    <a href="http://cms.ufl…lectualFreedom">Statement on I…ectual Freedom</a>
    <a href="#">Ask Us!</a>

    Configure the viewport

    Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

    Configure a viewport

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    Minify JavaScript

    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/scripts/widgets.js?_=1514030071477
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/WebResource.axd?d=mYgOpvmtffwWw9C5PSkOs453oIHuXvFGdPNtqaIKZY1uUcuQF_f5dE6DkUR7NT5RQcj***Tu4kZq3dqmS0&t=636041038380000000
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Resources/Shared/scripts/DotNetNukeAjaxShared.js?_=1514030071472
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/_scripts/default.js
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_scripts/jquery.hoverIntent.js
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/_scripts/jquery.dcmegamenu.1.3.3.js
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/js/dnncore.js?cdv=60

    Minify CSS

    Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    Minify CSS

    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/default.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/Portals/_default/Skins/UFL_Libraries_Home/skin.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/EventsMockup/module.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryHeader/module.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibrarySlider/orbit-1.2.3/orbit-1.2.3.css
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/TabbedSearchBox/module.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/LibraryCentralNavigation/module.css?cdv=60
    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/DesktopModules/UFL/NewsMockup/module.css?cdv=60

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    Minify HTML

    http://cms.uflib.ufl.edu/
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
    Avoid landing page redirects
    Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
    image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $942.03
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $28,260.79
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $343,839.60
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    92,397
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    2,771,911
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    33,724,920

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 78,790$903.72
    China 3,233$9.99
    India 5,571$8.91
    Canada 967$6.78
    Germany 801$3.87
    United Kingdom 354$2.20
    Italy 564$1.97
    France 304$1.43
    Pakistan 707$0.75
    Japan 166$0.53
    Iran 442$0.51
    Malaysia 133$0.40
    Ethiopia 33$0.27
    Korea, Republic of 111$0.26
    Philippines 155$0.25
    Nigeria 66$0.17

    Do you want to know more about our website?